Privacy declaration:

Studio KTO processes personal data in accordance with this privacy statement. For further information, questions or comments: info@studiokto.com.

Processing Purposes

Studio KTO collects and processes the personal data of customers for customer and order management (including customer administration, follow-up of orders/deliveries, invoicing, follow-up of solvency, profiling and sending marketing and personalized advertising).

Legal basis(s) of the processing

Personal data is processed on the basis of article 6.1. (a) consent,] [(b) (necessary for the performance of an agreement),] [(c) (necessary to comply with a legal obligation)], [(f) (necessary for the representation of our legitimate interest to undertake)] of the General Data Protection Regulation.

[Insofar as the processing of the personal data takes place on the basis of Article 6.1. a) (consent), the customer always has the right to withdraw the given consent.]

Transfer to third parties

If this is necessary to achieve the intended purposes, the customer's personal data will be shared with other companies (of the Studio KTO group) within the European Economic Area that are directly or indirectly connected with Studio KTO or with any other partner of Studio. KTO;

Studio KTO guarantees that these recipients will take the necessary technical and organizational measures to protect the personal data.

Retention period

The personal data processed for customer management will be kept for the period necessary to comply with legal requirements (including in the field of accounting).

Right of access, correction, erasure, restriction, objection and portability of personal data

The customer has the right to inspect his personal data at all times and can have them corrected or have them corrected if they are incorrect or incomplete, have them removed, have their processing limited and object to the processing of personal data concerning him on the basis of Article 6.1(f), including profiling based on those provisions.

In addition, the customer has the right to obtain a copy (in a structured, common and machine-readable form) of his personal data and to have the personal data forwarded to another company.

In order to exercise the above rights, the customer is asked to:

  • adjust the settings of his customer account himself; and/or

  • send an email to the following email address: info@studiokto.com;

direct marketing

The customer has the right to object free of charge to any processing of his personal data for the purpose of direct marketing.

Complaint

The Customer has the right to submit a complaint to the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels - commission@privacycommission.be).